Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8565,503
LuandaAngola 11,3637,061
LuenaAngola 12,1467,547
La PlataArgentina 6,2673,894
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6602,896
La RiojaArgentina 5,3033,295
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9223,680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3024,538
Las LomitasArgentina 5,1883,224
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9778,685
LavertonAustralia 14,2758,871
LearmonthAustralia 17,58910,930
LongreachAustralia 14,5229,024
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5219,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Low HeadAustralia 14,0248,715
LinzAustria 9,6686,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4385,244
LerwickUk 8,4375,243
La PazBolivia 3,9902,480
LavrasBrazil 6,0523,761
LencoisBrazil 5,8533,637
LinharesBrazil 6,3613,953
LondrinaBrazil 5,7173,553
LomBulgaria 10,4976,523
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8293,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,7782,348
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Langara, BcCanada 5,9733,712
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2462,638
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5932,854
London, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9043,047
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0773,155
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5174,671
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,1823,220
LanzhouChina 14,3188,897
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1519,415
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0751,290
LimonCosta Rica 644400
LarnacaCyprus 11,7447,298
LimassolCyprus 11,7087,275
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9538,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4527,738
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0415,618
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0031,245
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9351,202
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8461,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7831,108
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1971,365
LuxorEgypt 12,1577,554
Los AndesEl Salvador 263164
Laucala BayFiji 10,9366,796
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9386,176
Le MansFrance 8,6635,383
LilleFrance 8,8285,486
LyonFrance 9,0595,629
LambarnGabon 10,8316,730
LastourvilleGabon 11,1016,899
LibrevilleGabon 10,7116,656
LeipzigGermany 9,4425,868
LindenbergGermany 9,5295,922
LamiaGreece 10,6556,621
LarissaGreece 10,6216,600
LemnosGreece 10,8166,721
LimnosGreece 10,8286,728
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7681,720
LabeGuinea 8,0995,033
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6144,731
La CeibaHonduras 191119
La MesaHonduras 174108
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4198,960
LudhianaIndia 14,7069,138
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9696,195
LatinaItaly 9,7956,087
LatronicoItaly 10,0946,272
LecceItaly 10,2586,374
LodwarKenya 13,4348,348
Luang PrabangLaos 16,10610,008
LiepajaLatvia 9,7866,081
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8946,148
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0665,634
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4066,466
LabuanMalaysia 16,73310,398
LuqaMalta 10,1186,287
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8241,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6591,652
LashioMyanmar 15,8679,860
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6467,237
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6827,259
LagosNigeria 9,8896,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8955,527
LillehammerNorway 9,0515,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5769,058
La VictoriaParaguay 5,1483,199
LimaPeru 3,1051,929
LegaspiPhilippines 15,4599,606
LisbonPortugal 8,0114,978
LeninbadRussia 13,5288,406
LevsiRussia 11,4687,126
LungiSierra Leone 8,0635,011
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7656,068
LanzaroteSpain 7,6824,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5445,310
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3425,805
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3565,814
LatakiaSyria 11,8737,378
LampangThailand 16,34610,157
LoeiThailand 16,37710,177
Lop BuriThailand 16,69310,373
LomeTogo 9,6776,013
LeemingUk 8,4655,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4385,244
London, EnglandUk 8,5785,330
London-GatwickUk 8,5895,337
LynehamUk 8,4625,258
L’VovUkraine 10,2666,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7776,697
LozovajaUkraine 11,0926,893
LubnyUkraine 10,8256,727
LuckUkraine 10,3236,415
LuganskUkraine 11,2877,014
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3382,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8611,156
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8901,175
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8261,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8592,398
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7461,706
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2202,001
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8042,364
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0102,492
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5172,186
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9641,221
Larned, KsUsa 2,9061,806
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0841,917
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7062,303
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9501,833
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8771,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5732,220
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3272,067
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7241,692
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8531,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7182,310
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6071,620
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4961,551
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3301,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7241,693
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,5422,822
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7102,305
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8531,773
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7491,708
Libby, MtUsa 4,6192,870
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1201,939
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9181,813
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6942,295
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3541,463
Llano, TxUsa 2,2361,390
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3642,091
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8102,368
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8302,380
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8372,384
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0261,880
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6081,621
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6881,670
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1151,314
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4902,169
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6301,635
Luling, TxUsa 2,0421,269
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5942,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7081,683
LivingstoneZambia 12,8798,003
LundaziZambia 13,5788,438
LusakaZambia 13,1248,155
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -