Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7136,035
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,15610,661
ParanaArgentina 5,8393,628
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,8353,626
PehuajoArgentina 6,1563,825
PergaminoArgentina 6,0313,748
PigeArgentina 6,3023,916
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6603,517
PosadasArgentina 5,7073,546
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3813,344
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5273,434
Punta IndioArgentina 6,3353,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93210,522
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18510,679
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5684,081
ParakouBenin 9,7386,052
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1543,824
ParacatuBrazil 5,6303,498
ParanaBrazil 5,2513,263
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0763,776
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4433,382
ParintinsBrazil 3,8382,385
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3583,330
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0133,737
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7503,573
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6513,512
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0013,729
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0533,761
PeixeBrazil 5,1573,205
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7763,589
PicosBrazil 5,5653,458
PiraiBrazil 6,2363,875
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3593,330
PompeuBrazil 5,9203,679
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,3233,308
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2352,632
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9453,694
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,6122,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2353,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0733,152
PosseBrazil 5,4783,404
PlevenBulgaria 10,6166,597
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6856,640
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,87310,485
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3493,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9153,054
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6662,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4592,150
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1672,589
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,2053,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5402,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4353,377
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1112,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6482,888
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4003,355
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8303,623
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3582,708
ParronChile 5,6513,512
Puerto AysenChile 6,7704,207
Puerto MonttChile 6,3383,939
Punta ArenasChile 7,6194,734
PingbianChina 14,5159,020
PeralesColombia 1,7011,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,3281,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 523325
PragueCzech Republic 9,6095,971
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7121,064
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9091,187
PoloDominican Republic 1,7611,094
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8821,169
PichilingueEcuador 1,8891,174
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8351,141
PuyoEcuador 2,0091,249
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8277,349
ParisFrance 8,8045,471
PerpignanFrance 8,9605,568
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,5859,685
Port-GentilGabon 10,6706,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6831,046
PotsdamGermany 9,4555,875
PatrasGreece 10,6276,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0314,369
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2333,873
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7671,720
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6601,031
Puerto LempiraHonduras 390242
PecsHungary 10,0396,238
PambanIndia 17,02010,576
PuneIndia 15,8409,843
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,33511,394
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,61710,947
PadovaItaly 9,5925,960
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5065,907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9426,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9216,165
PantelleriaItaly 9,8716,134
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4925,899
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5715,948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7136,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8666,131
PiacenzaItaly 9,4445,869
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5315,923
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6545,999
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8206,102
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0576,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7556,062
PrizziItaly 9,9646,192
PakseLaos 16,47210,236
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,71111,006
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,21810,078
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22810,084
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4307,724
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2606,376
PatheinMyanmar 16,58210,304
PutaoMyanmar 15,3869,561
PyiMyanmar 16,35310,162
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3447,671
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6137,217
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 387240
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3326,420
PohangNorth Korea 13,2488,233
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1918,197
PadidanPakistan 14,7459,163
PanjgurPakistan 14,5029,012
ParachinarPakistan 14,1708,805
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6129,080
PeshawarPakistan 14,2218,837
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0798,749
PilarParaguay 5,5193,429
PiscoPeru 3,3182,062
PiuraPeru 2,2621,405
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5662,216
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,11710,015
PoznanPoland 9,6976,026
PrzemyslPoland 10,1906,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1345,054
PortalegrePortugal 8,1555,068
Porto Portugal 8,0404,996
PavelecRussia 10,9336,794
PecoraRussia 10,7186,660
PermRussia 11,3397,046
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2936,396
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1696,319
PjatigorskRussia 11,8277,349
PoronajskRussia 11,4267,100
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3897,077
Providenja BayRussia 8,4115,226
PskovRussia 10,1186,288
PodorSenegal 7,7144,793
PopradSlovakia 10,0556,248
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9658,057
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1998,202
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0155,602
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,17410,672
Port SudanSudan 12,8788,002
ParamariboSuriname 3,6222,251
PiteňSweden 9,4285,859
PalmyraSyria 12,1267,536
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6934,781
PhetchabunThailand 16,50310,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,48810,246
PhraeThailand 16,34710,158
PhuketThailand 17,49910,874
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,47310,858
Prachin BuriThailand 16,75110,409
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,03410,585
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8341,761
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
PoltavaUkraine 10,9426,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,1463,819
PradoUruguay 6,3473,944
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,4263,993
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Pana, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Paoli, InUsa 2,7771,726
Paris, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8191,131
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6442,265
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5071,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6731,661
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0101,870
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5982,857
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9691,845
Perry, OkUsa 2,6281,633
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1011,927
Philo, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3022,052
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5942,233
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2951,426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7182,310
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4412,138
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0211,877
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2592,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4812,163
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4701,535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0232,500
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7182,310
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0021,865
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2531,400
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0053,110
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9011,181
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2222,002
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0053,110
Portage, WiUsa 3,3352,072
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6642,277
Portland, OregonUsa 4,8242,997
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2472,018
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2941,425
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6732,904
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8841,792
Princeton, InUsa 2,6641,656
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4342,134
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1871,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3541,463
PetaukeZambia 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -