Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9738,683
ChlefAlgeria 8,9635,570
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4255,857
CeresArgentina 5,5863,471
ChamicalArgentina 5,4243,370
ChepesArgentina 5,5053,421
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9424,314
ConcordiaArgentina 5,9283,684
CórdobaArgentina 5,6103,486
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6203,492
CorrientesArgentina 5,5413,444
CairnsAustralia 14,3478,915
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,660
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,888
CedunaAustralia 15,4109,576
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3108,892
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9159,268
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3028,887
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5879,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6198,463
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7539,789
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9669,922
CharnocksBarbados 2,9981,863
CotonouBenin 9,7946,086
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3583,951
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4133,985
CabroboBrazil 5,8483,634
CaceresBrazil 4,6622,897
CaetiteBrazil 5,8193,616
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1373,814
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,2363,253
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6813,530
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,1053,794
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6733,525
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2503,884
CaparaoBrazil 6,2713,897
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5013,418
CaratingaBrazil 6,2023,854
CaravelasBrazil 6,3383,938
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7053,545
CarolinaBrazil 4,9893,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9113,673
CataguasesBrazil 6,2553,887
CatalaoBrazil 5,6013,481
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7223,556
CaxiasBrazil 5,2763,279
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1683,833
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1203,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2203,865
ChapecoBrazil 5,9073,671
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,4702,777
CipoBrazil 6,0533,761
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8653,023
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0433,755
CordeiroBrazil 6,3243,930
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5863,471
CorumbaBrazil 4,9163,055
CoximBrazil 5,0743,153
CrateusBrazil 5,5623,456
CuiabaBrazil 4,7462,949
CuritibaBrazil 6,0133,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7702,964
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,2673,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1523,823
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4203,368
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7494,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5043,420
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7243,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7982,981
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1292,566
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2352,632
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2272,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2312,629
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3003,294
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1842,600
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4873,409
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4812,784
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0013,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6024,102
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9163,055
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8742,407
Comox, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7452,949
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7292,938
ChicoChile 6,9184,299
ChillanChile 5,8513,636
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8433,631
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,9573,080
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7824,215
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7063,546
ChangchunChina 12,7787,940
ChangduChina 14,9679,301
ChangshaChina 14,8409,222
ChengduChina 14,8979,257
ChongqingChina 14,9529,292
Camilo DazaColombia 1,7421,082
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8106,096
CamagueyCuba 1,279795
CasablancaCuba 1,136706
ChebCzech Republic 9,4835,893
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3195,791
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9451,209
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8411,144
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9071,185
CanarEcuador 2,0591,280
CairoEgypt 11,8187,344
CaenFrance 8,5975,342
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7935,464
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9522,456
CocobeachGabon 10,7166,659
CologneGermany 9,0875,647
ChiosGreece 10,9736,819
CorfuGreece 10,4246,478
ConakryGuinea 7,9974,969
CatacamasHonduras 167104
CholutecaHonduras 8251
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,70310,379
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6449,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6449,721
ChahbaharIran 14,4238,962
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9814,959
ClonesIreland 8,0985,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0174,982
CorkIreland 8,0134,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0134,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5525,936
CameriItaly 9,3465,808
CampobassoItaly 9,9336,172
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5865,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5945,962
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4885,896
Cape MeleItaly 9,3505,810
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0376,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1106,283
CerviaItaly 9,6606,003
CiampinoItaly 9,7616,065
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5395,928
Cisa PassItaly 9,4725,886
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6946,024
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5755,950
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1436,303
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2206,351
ChibaJapan 12,5837,819
ChichibuJapan 12,6277,847
ChichijimaJapan 12,9918,073
ChoshiJapan 12,5217,781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9707,438
ChilekaMalawi 13,8188,587
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6528,484
ChitipaMalawi 13,5368,412
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5311,573
ComitanMexico 580360
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0758,125
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7787,940
ChoirMongolia 13,1138,148
CasablancaMorocco 8,1945,092
ChindeMozambique 14,0078,704
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,88210,491
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0597,494
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8697,375
CondegaNicaragua 11773
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,43510,835
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6308,470
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1858,193
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3148,273
ChhorPakistan 14,9599,296
ChitralPakistan 14,0458,728
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,6433,507
ConcepcionParaguay 5,2803,281
CajamarcaPeru 2,5461,582
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4781,540
ChiclayoPeru 2,4561,526
ChimbotePeru 2,7511,709
CuzcoPeru 3,4992,174
CzestochowaPoland 9,9056,155
CoimbraPortugal 8,0645,011
CalafatRomania 10,4666,504
CeahlauRomania 10,5346,546
ClujRomania 10,3836,452
ConstantaRomania 10,8646,751
CraiovaRomania 10,5196,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7856,081
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7096,655
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6666,006
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6485,374
Cape UelenRussia 8,2505,126
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7947,329
CaraRussia 11,7827,321
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1306,916
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2615,755
ChitaRussia 12,4067,709
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3967,703
CokurdahRussia 9,7226,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5947,205
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3197,655
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8918,010
CaceresSpain 8,2465,124
CadizSpain 8,2825,146
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4595,256
CordobaSpain 8,3935,216
ColomboSri Lanka 17,28410,741
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,54310,280
ChanthaburiThailand 16,87810,488
Chiang MaiThailand 16,30310,131
Chiang RaiThailand 16,15410,039
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,83710,463
ChumphonThailand 17,19610,685
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9076,778
CorumTurkey 11,5167,156
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3768,312
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6358,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3655,198
CernovcyUkraine 10,4646,502
ChernigovUkraine 10,6346,608
CarrascoUruguay 6,3553,949
ColoniaUruguay 6,2273,869
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4321,511
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5591,590
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9841,855
Camden, ScUsa 2,3051,432
Canton, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3522,083
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6321,636
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0632,525
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Casper, WyUsa 3,7002,299
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9393,069
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0261,880
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5751,600
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2662,030
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2171,378
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2181,379
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7601,715
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4361,514
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8141,748
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4712,157
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3421,455
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6942,295
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6132,245
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4111,498
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1301,945
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4612,151
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0841,917
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4442,762
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0391,889
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5482,205
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7911,734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8041,742
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8721,784
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0901,920
Clark, SdUsa 3,5892,230
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2511,399
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5521,586
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9521,834
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0871,918
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1191,938
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1151,936
College Park, MdUsa 2,9501,833
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2452,017
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7971,738
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2971,427
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8061,744
Columbus, InUsa 2,7771,726
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6661,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9161,812
Conception, MoUsa 2,9841,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0131,873
Conway, ArUsa 2,3781,478
Conway, ScUsa 2,3681,471
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4252,128
Corning, ArUsa 2,4701,535
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5942,233
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8611,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3452,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8022,984
Covington, LaUsa 1,9061,185
Covington, TnUsa 2,4571,527
Crete, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9902,479
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8417,979
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8417,979
CaracasVenezuela 2,2431,394
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6631,655
CoroVenezuela 1,9241,195
ChipataZambia 13,5338,410
ChomaZambia 12,9978,076
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -