Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7028,515
ShkoderAlbania 10,2926,396
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4335,862
SaltaArgentina 4,9263,061
San AntonioArgentina 6,5094,045
San LuisArgentina 5,7083,547
San RafaelArgentina 5,7623,580
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1223,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2653,272
SarmientoArgentina 6,8764,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7748,559
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7728,558
SalzburgAustria 9,5985,964
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2897,636
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5247,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4237,720
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1263,807
SaveBenin 9,7586,063
Santa CruzBolivia 4,4132,743
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1386,300
SalvadorBrazil 6,1503,822
Santa MariaBrazil 6,0483,758
SantaremBrazil 4,0242,501
SantosBrazil 6,1303,809
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8713,648
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5172,807
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8803,654
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1863,844
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,8553,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1093,796
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0763,155
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3393,939
São PauloBrazil 6,0763,776
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,8603,642
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2912,045
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8593,641
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0363,751
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0003,728
SobralBrazil 5,5313,437
SoureBrazil 4,5632,835
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4713,400
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3923,972
SurubimBrazil 6,1813,841
SadovoBulgaria 10,6996,649
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6016,588
SofiaBulgaria 10,5606,562
SiemreapCambodia 16,73210,397
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2072,615
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4702,778
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0142,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1003,791
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2172,621
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5792,846
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6152,247
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8643,023
Scott, SkCanada 4,6712,903
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4462,763
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0722,531
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7832,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0304,369
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0102,492
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0332,506
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1633,208
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6472,888
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2102,616
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,4332,755
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4382,758
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3802,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4294,616
SalCape Verde 6,8674,267
SantiagoChile 5,5703,461
SewellChile 5,6413,505
ShanghaiChina 14,1238,776
ShantouChina 15,1069,387
ShenyangChina 13,0588,114
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 617383
Simon BolivarColombia 1,446898
San JoseCosta Rica 571355
SibenikCroatia 9,9526,184
SplitCroatia 10,0016,215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4675,883
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0895,648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8931,176
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9721,225
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9791,230
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8851,171
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9901,236
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9051,184
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8321,139
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8511,151
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7871,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0381,266
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9611,219
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8571,154
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7931,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9131,188
San GabrielEcuador 1,8181,130
SalloumEgypt 11,2136,968
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3457,050
SohagEgypt 12,0227,471
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1197,531
San SalvadorEl Salvador 217135
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8414,873
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5415,929
StrasbourgFrance 9,1925,712
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0432,513
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7542,333
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7667,311
SchleswigGermany 9,1685,697
StuttgartGermany 9,2975,777
SamosGreece 11,0666,877
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8146,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9446,801
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4644,017
SiguiriGuinea 8,4315,239
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 187116
SzegedHungary 10,1626,315
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8756,137
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4124,606
SagarIndia 15,5339,653
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3368,908
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6269,089
SemnanIran 13,1158,150
ShahroudIran 13,1428,167
ShirazIran 13,5308,408
ShannonIreland 7,9844,961
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3235,794
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0296,232
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2916,395
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4875,896
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4705,885
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1536,309
SigonellaItaly 10,1006,276
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9205,543
SagaJapan 13,4198,338
SaigoJapan 12,9928,073
SakaiJapan 13,0498,109
SakataJapan 12,3657,684
SapporoJapan 11,9727,440
SaseboJapan 13,4638,366
SendaiJapan 12,3427,669
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2848,255
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3248,280
ShinjoJapan 12,3467,672
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0418,104
ShirakawaJapan 12,4687,748
ShizuokaJapan 12,7467,921
SumotoJapan 13,0338,099
SuttsuJapan 12,0597,494
SuwaJapan 12,6897,885
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3743,339
SavannakhetLaos 16,37210,173
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9416,177
SiluteLithuania 9,8606,127
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4606,500
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4279,587
SalimaMalawi 13,7508,545
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,45110,223
SibuMalaysia 17,23510,710
SanMali 8,8475,498
SegouMali 8,7075,410
SikassoMali 8,8045,471
St. BrandonMauritius 16,45110,223
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 885550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3058,268
SainshandMongolia 13,2318,222
SafiMorocco 8,0645,011
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0084,976
SittweMyanmar 16,21410,076
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8365,491
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7625,445
SaiqOman 14,3888,941
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5409,035
SurOman 14,5649,050
SialkotPakistan 14,4879,002
SibbiPakistan 14,4808,998
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,5733,463
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5312,194
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5399,656
SandomierzPoland 10,0816,264
SniezkaPoland 9,6876,020
SuwalkiPoland 10,0036,216
SzczecinPoland 9,5225,917
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0424,997
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6034,103
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3151,439
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9999,942
Satu MareRomania 10,2896,393
SibiuRomania 10,4656,503
SulinaRomania 10,8916,768
SadrinskRussia 11,7607,308
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0986,275
SalekhardRussia 10,8016,712
SaratovRussia 11,4417,110
SejmcanRussia 10,0536,247
SelagoncyRussia 10,9116,780
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0516,867
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8927,390
SmolenskRussia 10,4906,518
SociRussia 11,6537,241
SortovalaRussia 10,0176,225
SuntarRussia 11,2687,002
SurgutRussia 11,4707,128
SverdlovskRussia 11,5927,203
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8276,728
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6111,623
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4216,476
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8029,820
SingaporeSingapore 17,90311,125
SliacSlovakia 9,9976,212
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2568,237
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1668,181
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3015,158
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5565,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4125,228
SevilleSpain 8,3075,162
SennarSudan 12,8157,963
ShambatSudan 12,6157,839
ShendiSudan 12,6577,865
StenseleSweden 9,2505,748
StockholmSweden 9,5075,908
StorlienSweden 9,0735,638
SundsvallSweden 9,3565,814
SantisSwitzerland 9,3505,810
SongeaTanzania 13,8058,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,32810,146
SongkhlaThailand 17,50110,876
Suphan BuriThailand 16,74210,403
Surat ThaniThailand 17,34310,777
SurinThailand 16,59010,309
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4835,893
SokodeTogo 9,5925,960
SfaxTunisia 9,8256,105
SousseTunisia 9,7876,082
SamsunTurkey 11,5677,188
SiirtTurkey 12,1787,568
SivasTurkey 11,7127,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4898,382
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1715,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1525,066
SarataUkraine 10,8386,735
SarnyUkraine 10,3636,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2136,968
SumyUkraine 10,8726,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0598,736
SaltoUruguay 5,9433,693
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3252,687
Safford, AzUsa 3,1221,940
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6712,281
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6421,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7641,718
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1741,972
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3922,108
Salem, InUsa 2,7771,726
Salem, OrUsa 4,8062,987
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8182,372
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3541,463
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0741,289
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6732,283
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3452,700
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3161,439
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1032,550
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7032,301
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9722,468
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0532,519
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3881,484
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6182,248
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1021,306
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9901,858
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4722,158
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7771,726
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,9393,069
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,9263,061
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7161,688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0143,116
Selma, AlUsa 1,9961,240
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2982,049
Seymour, InUsa 2,7771,726
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6721,661
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8912,418
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1541,338
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2732,034
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4072,117
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0761,911
Southport, NcUsa 2,4051,494
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8411,765
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9811,853
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6652,899
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5602,212
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6501,647
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2795,144
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5612,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7641,718
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5642,215
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2592,025
State College, PaUsa 3,1091,932
State University, MsUsa 2,1151,314
State University, NmUsa 2,8331,760
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7971,738
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5032,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9231,816
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2722,655
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4072,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4271,508
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2261,383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6892,914
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8321,760
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1151,936
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4022,114
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4748,373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7521,089
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2661,408
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0471,893
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9104,916
SocotraYemen 14,8039,199
SenangaZambia 12,5847,820
SerenjeZambia 13,2758,249
SeshekeZambia 12,7157,901
SolweziZambia 12,8467,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -