Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7283,559
ReconquistaArgentina 5,6433,506
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7853,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5054,664
RivadaviaArgentina 5,0033,109
RosarioArgentina 5,9293,685
RichmondAustralia 13,8148,584
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
RecifeBrazil 6,2713,897
RemansoBrazil 5,6303,499
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4232,127
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,3153,924
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0263,744
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,3373,316
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8563,018
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3422,698
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3422,698
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7634,203
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0712,530
RuoqiangChina 14,0938,758
Rafael NunezColombia 1,333828
RandersDenmark 9,1485,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7391,081
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9261,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1723,214
RumipambaEcuador 1,9261,197
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1317,538
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1857,572
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9567,430
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9522,456
RostockGermany 9,3375,802
RhodesGreece 11,2236,974
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7504,816
ReykhólarIceland 7,4484,628
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4194,610
RamsarIran 12,8377,977
RashtIran 12,7387,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1615,072
RadicofaniItaly 9,6626,004
Resia PassItaly 9,4515,873
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6916,022
RivoltoItaly 9,6616,003
Rolle PassItaly 9,5575,939
RomeItaly 9,7496,058
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7336,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6976,026
RumoiJapan 11,8907,388
RigaLatvia 9,9316,171
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9556,186
RodriguesMauritius 16,83210,460
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7387,916
RabatMorocco 8,2715,140
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,56810,296
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2477,610
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7957,329
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8947,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5247,161
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1607,557
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6067,212
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
RivasNicaragua 329204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7109,141
RebolyRussia 9,9006,152
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4107,090
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4198,339
RagaSudan 12,2027,582
RashadSudan 12,6277,847
RenkSudan 12,8077,959
RumbekSudan 12,6797,879
RanongThailand 17,26610,730
Roi EtThailand 16,46110,229
RizeTurkey 11,8727,377
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4048,329
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8206,724
RomnyUkraine 10,8056,715
RovnoUkraine 10,3686,443
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0688,742
RochaUruguay 6,4203,990
Racine, WiUsa 3,1891,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5681,596
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6662,278
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6692,280
Reading, PaUsa 3,1221,940
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4712,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0362,508
Redding, CaUsa 4,4952,793
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7272,316
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2542,643
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9971,862
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7851,731
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7851,731
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6851,668
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3592,087
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3592,087
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3272,067
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Rockville, InUsa 2,8861,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1971,987
Rome, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9692,466
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6902,914
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7641,718
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9841,855
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -