Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9768,685
BustAfghanistan 14,1088,767
BatnaAlgeria 9,4125,849
BecharAlgeria 8,7295,424
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2795,766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7625,445
BiskraAlgeria 9,3855,832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6515,997
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8425,495
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9955,589
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9955,590
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1265,671
ByrdAntarctica 10,6266,603
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4213,990
BarilocheArgentina 6,3563,950
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2013,854
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3088,891
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6268,467
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84110,465
BrestBelarus 10,1416,302
BrusselsBelgium 8,9105,537
Belize CityBelize 404251
BeninBenin 9,7946,086
BohiconBenin 9,7386,051
BermudaBermuda 3,0611,902
BageBrazil 6,1613,828
BambuiBrazil 5,8883,659
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1563,825
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7963,602
BarcelosBrazil 3,1551,961
BarraBrazil 5,6033,482
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1133,177
BarreirasBrazil 5,4893,411
BelémBrazil 4,6032,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0573,764
BelterraBrazil 4,0112,493
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4073,360
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1803,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7003,542
BrasiliaBrazil 5,4453,383
BrevesBrazil 4,4092,740
BurgasBulgaria 10,8696,754
BurundiBurundi 12,9588,052
BatouriCameroon 11,1306,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0932,544
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0123,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Banff, AbCanada 4,8473,012
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7102,305
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,6492,889
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1822,599
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1013,170
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6592,273
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7933,600
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1522,580
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2702,654
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4843,408
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6252,874
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6003,480
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2783,901
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5767,193
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8367,355
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8474,255
BeijingChina 13,5398,413
BarranquillaColombia 1,395867
Benito SalasColombia 1,7971,117
BogotáColombia 1,7691,100
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8096,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3727,688
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9617,432
BaniDominican Republic 1,8631,157
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7821,107
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9461,209
BahariyaEgypt 11,6887,263
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8437,360
BiarritzFrance 8,5945,341
BordeauxFrance 8,6415,370
BrestFrance 8,3175,168
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8564,882
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8554,881
BitamGabon 10,8886,766
BanjulGambia 7,5974,721
BerlinGermany 9,4685,883
BrockenGermany 9,3125,786
BokeGuinea 7,8384,870
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7364,807
BudapestHungary 10,0336,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0496,244
BangaloreIndia 16,57610,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,13710,028
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,12610,021
BikanerIndia 14,8909,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,00710,568
BabolsarIran 12,9778,064
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9748,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7167,902
Bandar LengehIran 13,9188,649
BirjandIran 13,6958,510
BushehrIran 13,4438,354
BaghdadIraq 12,6587,866
BasraIraq 13,1048,143
BelmulletIreland 7,9154,919
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0545,005
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1156,285
BergamoItaly 9,4215,854
BolognaItaly 9,5755,950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5185,915
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1026,278
BrindisiItaly 10,2276,355
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1955,714
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9585,567
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0098,084
BeirutLebanon 11,9517,426
BenghaziLibya 10,7616,687
BirzaiLithuania 10,0106,220
BitolaMacedonia 10,4786,511
BlantyreMalawi 13,8188,587
BvumbweMalawi 13,8328,595
BintuluMalaysia 17,07210,608
BamakoMali 8,5265,298
Bko-SMali 8,5355,304
BougounMali 8,6095,350
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9214,922
BaitagMongolia 13,3248,279
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9308,035
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8928,011
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9588,052
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0828,130
BayankhongorMongolia 13,2768,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8778,002
BulganMongolia 12,9468,045
BhamawMyanmar 15,7289,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6417,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 438272
BilmaNiger 10,5436,551
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8976,150
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9785,579
BergenNorway 8,7905,462
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7925,463
BjornoyaNorway 8,9735,576
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0575,628
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0165,603
BadinPakistan 14,9939,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6949,131
BalakotPakistan 14,2518,856
BarkhanPakistan 14,5409,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,008627
BascoPhilippines 15,0269,337
BialystokPoland 10,0636,253
BejaPortugal 8,1285,051
BragancaPortugal 8,1905,090
BistritaRomania 10,4306,481
BucharestRomania 10,6676,629
BajkitRussia 11,5907,202
BarabinskRussia 12,1797,568
BarnaulRussia 12,4597,742
BerezovoRussia 11,0266,852
BiserRussia 11,3777,070
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1027,520
BogdarinRussia 12,1497,550
BogucanyRussia 11,9507,426
BomnakRussia 11,6487,238
BorRussia 11,6027,210
BorzjaRussia 12,4847,758
BratskRussia 12,1507,550
BelgradeSerbia 10,2506,369
BoSierra Leone 8,2335,116
BontheSierra Leone 8,1645,073
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8776,138
BerberaSomalia 14,0878,754
BusanSouth Korea 13,3478,294
BadajozSpain 8,2105,102
BarcelonaSpain 8,9245,545
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4405,245
BabanusaSudan 12,3187,655
BaselSwitzerland 9,2135,725
BernSwitzerland 9,2235,731
BangkokThailand 16,81010,446
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,78810,432
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,46910,234
BizerteTunisia 9,6726,010
BalikesirTurkey 11,0486,865
BursaTurkey 11,1066,901
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4438,353
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1095,039
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1615,071
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1605,071
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4725,264
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4805,270
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5995,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9682,466
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3551,464
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9801,852
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8074,852
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8074,851
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2361,390
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8681,161
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1501,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7071,682
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4782,161
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9311,200
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1421,952
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8154,856
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6302,256
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4674,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1034,414
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0562,521
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3132,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1711,349
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0232,500
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8512,393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6641,656
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2291,385
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0573,142
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8981,180
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2742,034
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1121,313
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2862,663
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2961,427
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2342,010
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5112,182
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4462,141
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5551,588
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7991,739
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3092,056
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3511,461
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3622,089
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1831,978
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2432,015
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0161,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6951,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8321,760
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3512,083
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8571,775
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0041,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3142,059
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6251,631
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9971,862
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6352,259
Burns, OregonUsa 4,4642,774
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6238,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4881,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9961,240
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1998,202
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2018,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -