Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7508,544
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5045,906
HuamboAngola 11,7237,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9188,649
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9308,656
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,028
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3223,928
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5684,081
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0702,529
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0922,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3122,058
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9613,083
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1391,951
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Hope, BcCanada 5,0123,114
HaikouChina 15,7749,802
HailarChina 12,4967,765
HamiChina 13,6918,508
HetanChina 14,1678,804
HavanaCuba 1,115693
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9851,234
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0381,267
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7361,079
HelwanEgypt 11,8257,348
HurguadaEgypt 12,1697,562
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1345,054
HelsinkiFinland 9,8096,096
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8196,102
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8894,281
HamburgGermany 9,2215,730
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2205,729
HannoverGermany 9,2315,736
HelgolandGermany 9,0725,637
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4555,876
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0396,860
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3733,960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2024,475
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4784,647
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7404,809
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,17610,052
HaifaIsrael 11,9697,438
HaboroJapan 11,8567,367
HachijojimaJapan 12,7797,941
HachinoheJapan 12,1407,544
HagiJapan 13,2568,238
HakodateJapan 12,0977,518
HamadaJapan 13,1758,187
HamamatsuJapan 12,8117,961
HikoneJapan 12,8727,999
HimejiJapan 13,0118,085
HiradoJapan 13,4588,363
HirooJapan 11,9007,395
HiroshimaJapan 13,1898,196
HitaJapan 13,3748,311
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4738,372
HunLibya 10,4836,514
HomboriMali 9,1325,675
HomalinMyanmar 15,6829,745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54910,283
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9647,434
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
HororataNew Zealand 11,9447,422
HyderabadPakistan 14,8979,257
HuanucoPeru 2,9241,817
HelPoland 9,7356,050
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8997,394
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4087,089
HatangaRussia 10,4226,476
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5986,585
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5595,940
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8307,973
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9636,191
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7057,895
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2848,255
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8597,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,43010,831
HalaibSudan 12,6907,886
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9318,036
HudeibaSudan 12,6657,870
HaparandaSweden 9,5185,914
HarnosandSweden 9,3765,826
HamaSyria 11,9737,440
HassakahSyria 12,1867,573
Hua HinThailand 16,95110,533
HakkariTurkey 12,3287,661
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5535,315
HersonUkraine 10,9956,833
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4816,513
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6302,256
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6691,659
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0791,913
Hart, MiUsa 3,3322,071
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4022,114
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3202,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0631,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5552,209
Hays, KsUsa 3,0051,868
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4342,755
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0711,908
Helena, MtUsa 4,2922,667
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3382,074
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6081,621
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3881,484
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3012,051
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3271,446
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0001,243
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6172,247
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1221,940
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7801,727
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Holly, CoUsa 3,0361,887
Homer, AkUsa 7,2304,493
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5371,577
Horton, KsUsa 2,9611,840
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5552,209
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7571,713
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3802,100
Houma, LaUsa 1,7661,097
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9571,216
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7431,704
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2911,424
Huron, SdUsa 3,5302,194
HanoiVietnam 15,8619,856
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,85510,474
HarareZimbabwe 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -