Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8614,885
UaupesBrazil 2,7031,679
UbatubaBrazil 6,1963,850
UberabaBrazil 5,7103,549
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3543,327
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5638,428
UpernavikGreenland 6,8344,247
UummannaqGreenland 6,7324,183
UdineItaly 9,6716,010
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9116,159
UenoJapan 12,9178,026
UnzendakeJapan 13,4648,367
UrakawaJapan 11,9447,422
UshibukaJapan 13,5238,403
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5337,788
UwajimaJapan 13,2758,249
UkmergeLithuania 10,0546,248
UtenaLithuania 10,0896,269
UlaangomMongolia 12,9158,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9858,069
UlgiiMongolia 13,0068,082
UliastaiMongolia 13,1318,160
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0028,079
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9648,056
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0388,102
UfaRussia 11,6157,218
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8136,098
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,5517,799
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9836,203
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3557,678
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5556,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9026,153
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9486,803
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5645,943
Umm BeninSudan 12,8697,997
UmeňSweden 9,4385,865
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,49710,251
Udon ThaniThailand 16,35210,161
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,40310,193
UrfaTurkey 12,0017,458
UsakTurkey 11,2096,966
Uman’Ukraine 10,7246,664
UzgorodUkraine 10,2096,344
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9661,843
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0241,879
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9171,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -