Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tegucigalpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tegucigalpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tegucigalpa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0658,740
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1928,819
KhostAfghanistan 14,2158,833
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8458,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8285,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54710,283
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7316,047
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2797,630
KandiBenin 9,7256,043
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,0513,139
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9572,459
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9562,458
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9403,070
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0272,502
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5032,177
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1664,453
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3083,920
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1443,197
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7282,317
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8258,591
KashiChina 13,8158,585
KunmingChina 15,5409,657
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4897,139
KhargaEgypt 11,9737,440
KosseirEgypt 12,2717,625
KajaaniFinland 9,7436,055
KuopioFinland 9,8166,100
KuusamoFinland 9,7146,036
KarlsruheGermany 9,2355,739
KasselGermany 9,2475,746
KonstanzGermany 9,3275,796
KumasiGhana 9,3565,814
KalamataGreece 10,7016,650
KerkiraGreece 10,4246,478
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8176,722
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4604,014
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6284,740
KankanGuinea 8,4405,245
KindiaGuinea 8,0665,012
KissidougouGuinea 8,3795,207
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3294,554
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3489,537
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3499,538
KeszthelyHungary 9,9386,175
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5914,717
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9189,892
KotaIndia 15,2869,499
KozhikodeIndia 16,63510,337
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,64310,342
KermanIran 13,7738,559
KermanshahIran 12,7917,948
Khoram AbadIran 12,9368,039
KilkennyIreland 8,0935,029
KingstonJamaica 1,196743
KagoshimaJapan 13,5408,414
KanazawaJapan 12,7487,922
KaruizawaJapan 12,6377,853
KatsuuraJapan 12,6007,830
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6847,882
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7617,309
KobeJapan 12,9848,069
KochiJapan 13,1838,192
KofuJapan 12,6867,883
KumagayaJapan 12,5957,827
KumamotoJapan 13,4298,345
KumejimaJapan 14,2118,831
KureJapan 13,1978,200
KushiroJapan 11,7847,323
KutchanJapan 12,0197,469
KyotoJapan 12,9268,032
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9578,052
KitaleKenya 13,4398,351
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2138,210
KufraLibya 11,3597,058
KaunasLithuania 10,0206,226
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8236,104
KybartaiLithuania 9,9706,195
KarongaMalawi 13,6088,456
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,53510,896
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,62010,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,87511,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,57910,924
KuantanMalaysia 17,72211,013
KuchingMalaysia 17,42310,827
KayesMali 8,1255,049
KeniebaMali 8,1795,083
KidalMali 9,3715,823
KitaMali 8,3625,196
KoutiaMali 8,8035,470
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3697,065
KisinevMoldova 10,7386,673
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6947,888
KhatgalMongolia 12,8097,960
KhovdMongolia 13,1138,148
KhujirtMongolia 13,1658,181
KhutagMongolia 12,8958,013
KenitraMorocco 8,2835,147
KalewaMyanmar 15,8709,862
KathaMyanmar 15,7489,786
KawthaungMyanmar 17,26910,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,29310,125
KengtungMyanmar 16,0149,951
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5519,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2047,584
KathmanduNepal 15,3049,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4467,734
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,150
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6607,245
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6117,215
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4917,140
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5557,180
KanoNigeria 10,2906,395
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1328,161
KarasjokNorway 9,3955,838
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7455,434
KristiansandNorway 8,9855,583
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8645,508
KhasabOman 14,0448,727
KarachiPakistan 14,8689,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8689,239
KhanpurPakistan 14,7069,138
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5729,055
KororPalau 14,8359,219
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0306,232
KlodzkoPoland 9,7566,063
KoszalinPoland 9,5895,959
KrakowPoland 9,9826,203
KalakanRussia 12,0017,457
KaliningradRussia 9,8346,111
KamenskoeRussia 9,4495,872
KandalaksaRussia 9,7656,068
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0286,232
KazanRussia 11,2586,996
KemRussia 9,9886,207
KerchRussia 11,3197,034
KhabarovskRussia 11,9037,397
KirenskRussia 11,9077,399
KirovRussia 11,0376,858
KljuciRussia 10,0026,215
KolpasevRussia 11,9187,406
KorfRussia 9,5465,932
KostromaRussia 10,7336,669
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5625,942
KotlasRussia 10,7156,659
KrasnodarRussia 11,5177,157
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0207,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5137,154
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2267,597
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3075,784
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5147,155
KurganRussia 11,8727,377
KurskRussia 10,9006,773
KyraRussia 12,6957,889
KigaliRwanda 13,0088,083
KoldaSenegal 7,7814,835
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2185,107
KosiceSlovakia 10,1396,300
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8808,004
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8677,996
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,25810,724
KadugliSudan 12,5267,783
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4197,718
KassalaSudan 13,0028,080
KhartoumSudan 12,6207,842
KostiSudan 12,7367,914
KalmarSweden 9,5145,912
KaresuandoSweden 9,3345,800
KarlstadSweden 9,2495,748
KristianstadSweden 9,4045,844
KamishliSyria 12,1847,571
KanchanaburiThailand 16,80610,444
Khlong YaiThailand 16,93510,524
Khon KaenThailand 16,44910,222
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,86310,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,63010,334
KairouanTunisia 9,7456,056
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8387,356
KarsTurkey 12,0767,504
KastamonuTurkey 11,3857,075
KayseriTurkey 11,6637,248
KonyaTurkey 11,4887,139
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8677,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6618,489
KinlossUk 8,3165,167
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0136,844
KievUkraine 10,6536,620
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1926,955
KirovogradUkraine 10,8626,750
KlepininoUkraine 11,1606,935
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9736,819
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2466,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9546,807
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1441,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,5472,825
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9011,803
Keene, NhUsa 3,5332,195
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0131,872
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9931,860
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,300808
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4092,119
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6671,657
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5061,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5592,833
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4421,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2334,495
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9374,932
KabompoZambia 12,6397,854
KabweZambia 13,1088,146
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1118,147
KafirondaZambia 13,0398,103
KaomaZambia 12,7247,907
KasamaZambia 13,3178,275
KasempaZambia 12,8147,963
KawambwaZambia 13,0888,133
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2668,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -